2018 leadership council

Kim Neill
Chair
Contact

Dave Willson
Lay Leader
Contact

Dave Harsha
UMM Representative
SPR Representative
Contact

TBD
Finance Representative
Contact

Todd French
Trustee Representative
Contact
James Boyett
Treasurer
Contact

Kim Simpson
Lay Member to
Annual Conference
Contact

Becky Munn
Adult Discipleship
Contact

Judith Pickering
Evangelism & Outreach
Contact

Scott Sigrist
Long-Range Planning Team
Contact

Rev. Luther Henry
Associate Pastor
Contact

Julie Fletcher
EEC Director
Contact

TBD
Worship Design
Contact

Patti Cooper
Mission
Contact

Betty Atkins
Congregational Care
Representative
Contact
Bonnie Flynt
Membership Secretary
Contact

Jessica Rayburn
Children's Council Chair
Contact

TBD
Youth Representative
Contact

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor
Contact

Rev. Mike Rodden
Associate Pastor
Contact


trustees committee



Todd French
Chair
Contact
2018

Gary Williams
Brandon Rives
Marissa Church
2020

Patrick Filson
Karen Schroeder
James Crouch
2019

Todd French
Tom Pirtle
Janet Loftin

music and worship committee



Sandra Reinhardt
Chair & Logistics
Contact
Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Mark Husband
Director of Music Ministry

Elmer Jewell/Roy Smith
Usher Coordinators

Dave Wilson
Lay Leader
Mike Riddle/Susan Bragg
Communion Stewards

Amy Harsha
Choir Representative

Shirley McCoy
Acolyte Coordinator




worship design Team



Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Mike Rodden
Associate Pastor
Brett Church
Mark Husband
Daron Stone
Bridget Ward
Dale Ray
Alan Martin
Linda Webb
David Pfleger

scholarship trust committee



Bonnie Flynt
Chair
Contact
2018
Bonnie Flynt
2021
Bill Munn

2022
Karrie Hermance
2019
Gay Brooks

2020
Becky Mannie

Ministrysafe committee



James Crouch
Chair/Administrator
Contact
Senior Pastor

Director of Youth Discipleship
Director of Children's Discipleship

EEC Director

SPRC Member

congregational care



Betty Akins
Chair
Contact

Suzi Michell
Faith Community Nurse/
Support Groups

Rev. Luther Henry
Pastor of
Congregational Care

Shirley Lotspeich
Senior Task Force

Bonnie & Harrell Flynt
CD Ministry

Faith & Wellness Committee
Shirley Lotspeich - Chair
Myrna Pickard
Sandra Reinhardt
Sarah Rives
Vanyelle & Andy Williams
2018
Sue Hjelms
Fran Squires
Linda Wilson
2020
Betty Atkins
Ginger Reames
Glenn Still
2019
Deborah Sullivan
Suzanne Severn

children's council



Jessica Rayburn
Chair
Contact
Camille Treadaway
Sara Bruce
Kristin Davis

Alyssa Lawther
Dir. of Children's Discipleship
Jessica Huddleston
Marissa Church

adult discipleship council



Becky Munn
Chair
Contact
Les Jackson
All Bible Studies

Mike Riddle
All Bible Studies &
Lay Member to Annual Conference
Linda Webb
Inter-generational Chair

Representatives from all Sunday School Classes
Suzi Michell
Women's Ministries Chair

Dave Harsha
UMM Chair

mission



Patti Cooper
Chair
Contact
Alison Porterfield
Ed Wallack
Sam Chavez
Kim Simpson
Dennis Ferdinand
Joan Hosey

outreach and evangelism



Judith Pickering
Chair
Contact
Russ Fiorella
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

prayer Team


Debbie Reed
Chair
Contact

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Rev. Mike Rodden
Rev. Luther Henry
2018
Peggy Maberry
Sandra Schierling
Dave Smith
2020
Ron Hey
Linda Crouch
Sarah Rives
2019
Marilyn Terry
Rustin Brunson
Jeanie Browning

eec advisory board



Kelly Reed
Chair
Contact

Lindsey Bergin
Vice Chair
Contact
Julie Fletcher
EEC Director

Angela Christensen
Secretary

Karrie Hermance
Teacher Representative
Lisa Rodden
Bridgett Ward
Stephanie Woehr
Nicole Crisafulli
Stacy Decuir
Jessica Fittery

other



Elmer Jewell
Scouting Ministry


TBD
Habitat
for Humanity
Kay Dillard
Disaster Relief Coordinator
Alisa Armstrong/Jerry Davis
Church Historian